Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

       

TEAM ROSTERS

As of 5/25/2017                         

                                                                                    

Enter a portion of the desired Team Name to lookup >>

Contact secretary@wadadarts with questions/corrections about Team Name and/or Shooters listed on the Roster below:

Team Name WADA# Rank Shooters Shooter fee paid? Sponsor fee paid? Roster Comments Division
Enter part of Team Name in box above.

 

Enter Division number to lookup >>  

                                    

Team Name WADA# Shooter Shooter Fee Paid? Sponsor Fee Paid? Roster Comments Division
Cue Club Pork the Cork 17878 Greg Denning No No MON 1 A VA East
Cue Club Pork the Cork 17782 James Moffett (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ MON 1 A VA East
Cue Club Pork the Cork 17793 Kevin Fields No No MON 1 A VA East
Cue Club Pork the Cork 17807 Matt Drago No No MON 1 A VA East
Cue Club Pork the Cork 17779 Nate Reel No No MON 1 A VA East
Cue Club Pork the Cork 1601 Pete Medina No No MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 17777 Chris Lane (Capt) Yes No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 17015 Doreen Sweeny Yes No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 17842 Jeremy Lucier Yes No MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 11939 Mark Daly Yes No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 16941 Ryan Best Yes No MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 13128 Scott Groves Yes No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) G.T.F.O. 17937 Scott Metzler Yes No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) Top Guns 14894 Brian "BMAC" McGarrigle No No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) Top Guns 13425 David Mullins No No   MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) Top Guns 8683 Keith Urano (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) Top Guns 13963 Ray Allen No No MON 1 A VA East
Revolution (Fx) Top Guns 11725 Reid Hovey No No MON 1 A VA East
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 17944 Chris Flanagan Yes No   TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 14730 Floyd Stoutt Yes No TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 14891 John Flanagan Yes No TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 17366 Josette Shelton (Capt) Yes No   TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 16855 Larry Carr Yes No TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 13231 Lewis Clark Yes No TUE 2 B DC
Amer Legion Ms. J and The Boys 14860 Raj Bharwani Yes No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 17870 Chris Kwiatkowski No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 16862 Dennis Legislador (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 16822 Franco Brockelman No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 17093 Jim Rather No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 14906 Matt Centrowitz No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster DAMF 14543 Scott Douglas No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 17033 Alfonso Diaz No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 14201 Joel Haas No No TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 17530 Joshua Sanderlin No No   TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 17259 Laura Wilkinson Behrens (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 17153 Max Behrens No No   TUE 2 B DC
Black Rooster Raging Bulls 14739 Sergio Herrera No No TUE 2 B DC
Atomic Billiards Bullseyes 17930 Andy Hewitt No No TUE 3 C DC
Atomic Billiards Bullseyes 17298 Ben Horton (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 3 C DC
Atomic Billiards Bullseyes 17935 Linette Tobin No No TUE 3 C DC
Atomic Billiards Bullseyes 17933 Ryan Hubbard No No TUE 3 C DC
Atomic Billiards Bullseyes 17929 Shea Hazel No No TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 14169 David Leighton-Lucas Yes Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 17846 Jad Chamseddine Yes Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 17831 Jake Munroe Yes Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 16995 Jason Sousa Yes Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 14525 Normon Greene Yes Yes   TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 14085 Rich Lewis (Capt) Yes Yes   TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Cosmonauts 17545 Todd Crowley Yes Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 14797 Coby Dolan No Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 16624 Cory Padin No Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 17787 John Grills No Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 17926 Jon Paasch No Yes TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 17259 Laura Wilkinson Behrens (Capt) No Yes Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 12967 Rob Aruta No Yes   TUE 3 C DC
Rocket Bar Fighting Unicorns 17927 Sarah Currey No Yes TUE 3 C DC
Cue Club Bulls on Cue 17040 Kelly Bartlett (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Bulls on Cue 17910 Kenneth Romano No No   TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Bulls on Cue 1601 Pete Medina No No   TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Bulls on Cue 9846 Steve Keyes No No TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 14660 Jim Hendry (Capt) Yes No   TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 10706 Mark Holmes Yes No TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 17105 Marlin Maddoux Yes No TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 9805 Marty Alexander Yes No TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 17819 Nick Alexander Yes No TUE 5 B VA East
Cue Club Pickleback 8414 Randy Mateyka Yes No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 16706 "Little" Matt Mirilovich No No   TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 17901 Dacia Liddle No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 17914 Demark Schulze No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 17900 Greg Liddle No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 13170 Joe VanVoorhees (Capt) No No Need $$ (extension requested) TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 17902 Rica Verano No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 16941 Ryan Best No No   TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Bulls Hitters 17899 Steve Verano No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17878 Greg Denning No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17782 James Moffett (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17793 Kevin Fields No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17781 Michael Reel No No   TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17779 Nate Reel No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 1601 Pete Medina No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Dartichokes 17806 Tim O'neill No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) TBD Silverthorn 17920 Andrew Hickman No No TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) TBD Silverthorn Not MBR brian ballard No No Not a WADA member. TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) TBD Silverthorn 17353 Evan Silverthorn (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 5 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) TBD Silverthorn 10027 Peter Mc Graw No No   TUE 5 B VA East
LA Bar No Namers 14482 Dan Hogan No No TUE 6 B VA East
LA Bar No Namers 11581 John Kinney No No TUE 6 B VA East
LA Bar No Namers 17923 Michael Weintraub No No TUE 6 B VA East
LA Bar No Namers 14481 Stephen Hubbard (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 6 B VA East
LA Bar No Namers 17922 Zip Griffith No No TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted 17917 Chris Hulbert Yes No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted 17363 Doug Barrow Yes No TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted 17827 Kenny Goodwin Yes No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted 16879 Randall Christner Yes No TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted 16881 Robert Sobelman (Capt) Yes No Need info for Steve ($30 cr bal) TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Fx) Shafted Not MBR Steve Krutzler No No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 17427 Anna Stokes Yes No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 17943 Brent Wickline Yes No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 13953 Kelly England (Capt) Yes No $10 credit on file TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 17781 Michael Reel Yes No TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 17942 Phillip Bryant Yes No   TUE 6 B VA East
Revolution (Sp) Late 4 Dinner 12841 Thom Tarter Yes No TUE 6 B VA East
First Break Oche Dokie 16717 Anthony Luong (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Oche Dokie Not MBR Craig Strickland No No Not a WADA member. TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Oche Dokie 17276 Daniel May No No   TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Oche Dokie 17828 English Dow No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Oche Dokie 17285 Mike Bohnett No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Oche Dokie 17934 Myles Russell No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 1 Not MBR Jason Marsten No No Not a WADA member. TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 1 14031 Javier Figueroa No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 1 11495 Rick Voit No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 1 14231 Todd Larkin (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 Not MBR Alan Hall No No Not a WADA member. TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 16794 Chris Peterson (Capt) No No Need $$ TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 17276 Daniel May No No   TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 Not MBR Jason Marsten No No Not a WADA member. TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 17218 Larry Drewett No No   TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 Not MBR Marina Randall No No Not a WADA member. TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Outcasts 2 17388 Rich Dorman No No   TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 17778 Anthony Crowder No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 17085 Brian Skapura (Capt) No No Need $$ TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 17807 Matt Drago No No   TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 17227 Mike Tucker No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 13248 Pat Arnold No No TUE 7 B VA West
First Break Therapist 11296 Pierre Gustat No No TUE 7 B VA West
Eagles Hammerheads 14470 Bill "Dad" Beard (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ WED 4 B MD
Eagles Hammerheads 13314 Jason "Jay" Beard No No   WED 4 B MD
Eagles Hammerheads 17867 Mark Vilkaitis No No   WED 4 B MD
Eagles Hammerheads 14564 Saul Quinn No No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 13082 Addison Hunt (Capt) No No Need Roster Form and $$ WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17125 Dave Barr No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17072 Jack Slattery No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17101 John Audet No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17122 John Staff No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17921 Lindsay Hamilton No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 2436 Neil Foley No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's Hurlers 17073 Nich Fox No No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 17860 Adam O'Donovan Yes No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 17542 Charlie Vitchers, Jr Yes No   WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 16842 Kris Petren Yes No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 17818 Michael Simione Yes No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 17817 Pat Logsdon Yes No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 17936 Rana Ajranwat Yes No WED 4 B MD
Flanagan's The One Pursuit 14998 William "Billy" Powell (Capt) Yes No   WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 17309 Ebony Anderson Yes No WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 16613 George Quinn (Capt) Yes No ** still owe for 1 player WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 16627 Kathy Young Yes No WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 14886 Laura Jeffery Yes No   WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 17862 Robert "RJ" Conner Yes No   WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 17897 Ryan Stephens Yes No   WED 4 B MD
Moose(SS) Bangin' The Neighbors 17863 Tim Lawrence No No ** owes $20, not paid WED 4 B MD

Lookup for awards

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster