Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

        Proboards

Washington Area OPEN Results ~ June 2005

EVENT

1st Place

2nd Place

Top 4

Top 4

FRIDAY

Pro Sngl 501/Crt/CC

Darin Young

Ray Carver

John Kuczynski

Gary Mawson

Top 8

John Brown

Dayton Strawbridge

Steve Brown

TJ Jackowski

LOD 501

Tom Stewart/Steve Brown

Doug Watkins/Dave Mullins

Rickie Davies/Angel Dizon

Jim Boan/Steve Spilman

Top 8

Carolyn Mars/Ben Watson

Jim Dillow/Joe Hogan

Phil Fried/Mike Yater

Jeneen Charters/Ryan Mahaffey

SATURDAY

Mens Doubles 501

John Kucynski/Gary Mawson

Bill Bell/Bill Davis

Stan Lassiter/Chris Lankes

David Thibault/Stowe Buntz

Top 8

Chris Linkous/Rusty Carpenter

Daryl Jackson/Jeremy Diedrich

Steve Brown/Cabell Staples

Rickie Davis/

Ladies Doubles 501

Jamie Park/Mary Jo Chesney

Carolyn Mars/Caroline Carrier

Jeneen Charters/Nicole Smith

Jessica Nicoll/Julie Nicoll

Top 8

Debbie Straiton/Teresa Johnson

Canna Beringer/Jen Nazarowitz

Linda Bender/Paula Bushey

Doreen Berry/Laurett Meddis

Mens Singles Ckt

Gary Mawson

Ray Carver

Chris Linkous

Roger Marsden

Top 8

Darin Young

Stan Lassiter

Steve Brown

John Kuczynski

Ladies Singles Ckt

Carolyn Mars

Mary Jo Chesney

Amy Newman

Julie Nicoll

Top 8

Teresa Johnson

Nicole Smith

Kim Trego

Doreen Berry

Mixed Trips 601

Darin Young/Ray Carver/Laurett Meddis

Bill Bell/Bill Davis/Nikki Passenti

Cabell Staples/Steve Brown/Deb Parker

John Kuczynski/Gary Mawson/Jamie Clark

Top 8

Joe VanVoorhees/Jeremy Detriech/Deb Bond

Dayton Strawbridge/Bruce Cottrell/Mary Jo Chesney

Tom Stewart/Darren Parzow/Deb Stewart

Ryan Mahaffey/Mark Hinds/Amy Newman

LOD Cricket

Phil Fried/Steve Brown

Daryl Jackson/Dayton Strawbridge

Rob Criscola/Nikki Passenti

Bruce Cotrell/Scott Sampson

Top 8

Yvette Bergman/Dave McDaniel

Steve Spilman/Mary Jo Chesney

Darren Parzow/Joe VanVoorhees

Eric Cote/Doug Watkins

SUNDAY

Mixed Doubles 501

Darin Young/Laurett Meddis

Gary Mawson/Jamie Clark

Deb Stewart/Tom Stewart

Carolyn Mars/Bill Ford

Top 8

Julie Nicoll/ Ed K.

Steve Brown/Deb Parker

Joe Hogan/Lou Boone

Mary Jo Chesney/Bill Davis

Mens Doubles Ckt

Steve Brown/Cabell Staples

Dayton Strawbridge/Bruce Cotrell

Ray Carver/Darin Young

Gary Mawson/John Kucynski

Top 8

David Thibault/Stowe Buntz

Mark Hinds/Ryan Mahaffey

Bill Ford/Jeff Steinberg

Roger Marsden/Scott Sampson

Ladies Doubles Ckt

Deb Parker/Amy Newman

Debbie Straiton/Teresa Johnson

Carolyn Mars/Caroline Carrier

Ashley Stewart/Deb Stewart

Top 8

Julie Nicoll/Jessica Nicoll

Doreen Berry/Laurett Meddis

Wendy Boone/Candi Watkins

Deb Bond/Laurie Baturin

Mens Singles 501

John Kucynski

Darin Young

Doug Watkins

David Thibault

Top 8

Gary Mawson

Jeff Steinberg

Steve Melvin

Dan Oleyar

Ladies Singles 501

Mary Jo Chesney

Doreen Berry

Deb Parker

Carolyn Mars

Top 8

Lou Boone

Kim Trego

Paula Bushey

Debbie Straiton

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster