Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

        Proboards

Washington Area OPEN Results ~ September 2009

EVENT

1st Place

2nd Place

Top 4

Top 4

FRIDAY

1st Place

2nd Place

Top 4

Top 4

Pro Sngl 501/Crt/CC

Robbie Phillips

Darin Young

Tim O'Gorman

Joe Swick

Top 8

David Switzer

Chris Linkous

Davin Kirkwood

Mike Lagana

LOD 501

Dave Surgeon/Tom Sawyer

Scott Catcart/Jim Dillow

Matt Mirilovich/Alan Matthews

Joe Lagana/Timm Dodd

Top 8

Mat Malone/ Tricia Whittington

Canna Beringer/Davin Kirkwood

Omar Haq/Joe VanVoorhees

Wayne Budgen/Ryan Beringer

SATURDAY

Mens Doubles Ckt

Bill Davis/Stowe Buntz

Darin Young/Chris Linkous

Doug Watkins/Rickie Davis

Tom Sawyer/Bob Walton

Top 8

Rusty Carpenter/Steve Price

Keith Connor/Tim O'Gorman

Davin Kirkwood/Glenn Allamond

Phil Fried/Larry Butler

Ladies Doubles Ckt

Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp

Charlie Daniel/Julie Scheppele

Stacy Wagner/Christine Richards

Mary Michutka/Ann Bruno

Top 8

Janice McCurdy/Linda Mullins

Lainey Humphries/Kerrie McGarrigle

Tracy Feiertag/Karen Clancy

Nicole Smith/Cindy Gaudet

Mens Singles Ckt

Bill Davis

David Switzer

Darin Young

Robbie Phillips

Top 8

Mike Lagana

Bryan Stamey

Bob Walton

Darrin Montgomery

Top 16

Lawrence Gallagher

Jim Dillow

Stowe Buntz

Steve Price

Top 16

Craig Shirk

Andy Bowers

Keith Connor

Jesse Beach

Ladies Singles Ckt

Marilyn Popp

Karen Clancy

Dorothy Spencer

Mary Michutka

Top 8

Gloria Gutierrez

Christine Richards

Nicole Smith

Julie Scheppele

Top 16

Mandy Johnson

Jen Schaffer

Jen Lynch

Janet Nicholas

Top 16

Tracy Feiertag

Liz Jonas

Angela Gaulthier

Canna Beringer

Mixed Trips 601

Keith Connor/Tom O'Gorman/Marcia Loche

Darin Young/Chris Linkous/Marilyn Popp

Wayne Budgen/Dave Switzer/Kim LeDuc

Julie Scheppele/George Alvarado/Robbie Phillips

Top 8

Mat Malone/Tracy Feiertag/Joe Swick

Rickie Davis/Doug Watkins/Julia Oberti

Amy O'Neal/John Brown/Scott Groves

Angela Gaulthier/Wes Lippert/Darrin Montgomery

SUNDAY

Mixed Doubles 501

Chris Linkous/Sami Bryant

Nicole Smith/Stowe Buntz

Tom Sawyer/Karen Clancy

Brian Stamey/Charlie Daniel

Top 8

Matt Chezem/Cindy Gaudet

Craig Shirk/Mandy Johnson

Keith Connor/Marcia Loche

George Alvarado/Glenda Alvarado

Mens Singles 501

Doug Watkins

Darin Young

George Alvarado

Mark Fair, Jr

Top 8

Bill Davis

Bryan Stamey

Robbie Phillips

Phil Fried

Top 16

Ray Knispel

Hank Schroeder

Rickie Davis

Marin Marinov

Top 16

Mike Lagana

Ray Dunmire

Chris Linkous

Joe Torbic, Jr

Ladies Singles 501

Marilyn Popp

Mandy Johnson

Julie Scheppele

Charlie Daniel

Top 8

Angela Gaulthier

Dorothy Spencer

Tracy Feiertag

Jennifer Lynch

Top 16

April Sarandos

Kerrie McGarrigle

Linda Mullins

Gloria Gutierrez

Top 16

Kim LeDuc

Karen Clancy

Sami Bryant

Nicole Smith

Mens Doubles 501

Chris Linkous/Darin Young

George Alvarado/Robbie Phillips

Rickie Davis/Doug Watkins

Tom Sawyer/Bob Walton

Top 8

Joe Swick/Mat Malone

Davin Kirkwood/Glenn Allamon

Stowe Buntz/Bill Davis

Mark Fair/Matt Chezam

Ladies Doubles 501

Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp

Julie Scheppele/Charlie Daniel

Debbie Frank/Sarah Frank

Jennifer Lynch/Liz Jonas

Top 8

Any O'Neal/Canna Beringer

Gloria Gutierrez/Kim LeDuc

Angela Gaulthier/Glenda Alvarado

Ann Bruno/Mary Michutka

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster