Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

        Proboards

Washington Area OPEN Results ~ September 2010
EVENT 1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
FRIDAY 1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
Pro Sngl 501/Crt/CC Toby Simko Brandon Rogers Phil Fried Robert Rohlfing
Top 8 Chris DeAtley Bryan Stamey Mat Malone Bob Walton
LOD 501 Ryan Barnette/Bob Race Tom Sawyer/Mark Fair Brandon Rogers/Marci Medley Todd Larkin/Donnie Olin
Top 8 Andrew VanKoeverden/Robbie Phillips Chris Pace/Doug Jeffcoat Laura Werner/Bernie Radocha Mark Rohlfing/Rickie "Truck" Davis
SATURDAY        
Mens Doubles Ckt Joe Swick/Mat Malone Ryan Barnette/Robbie Phillips Doug Watkins/John Everett John Melo/Mark Onsdorff
Top 8 Glenn Smith/Charlie Moore Chatz Sawyer/Bernie Radocha Michael Sarandos/John Brown Fred Pinotti/Mark Buckley
Ladies Doubles Ckt Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp Debbie Frank/Bonnie Wei Leann Burke/Julie Scheppele Meghan Wrenn/Kitty Burke
Top 8 Amy Gartrell/Marci Medley Jenica Rock/Samantha LaBonte-Smith Barb Hanbury/Linda Mullins Tricia Whittington/Laura Werner
Mens Singles Ckt Tom Sawyer Toby Simko Gary Mawson Robbie Phillips
Top 8 Rickie "Truck" Davis Bill Davis Joe Swick Chatz Sawyer
Top 16 Chris Linkous Matthew Thompson Andy Bowers Bryan Stamey
Top 16 Mark Rohlfing Bob Walton Brandon Rogers We Lippert
Ladies Singles Ckt Marilyn Popp Samantha LaBonte-Smith Marcia Loche Linda Mullins
Top 8 Janet Nicholas Debbie Frank Pam Rosser Jennifer Ehlert
Top 16 Kirsten McCandless Paula Bushey Jamie Clark Kirsty McAleese
Top 16 Ashley Brandl Tricia Whittington Lynn Martin Valerie Goad
Mixed Trips 601 Chris DeAtley/Matt Thompson/April Thompson Chris Linkous/Bryan Stamey/Valerie Goad Doug Watkins/John Everett/Candi Watkins Brian Plum/Jamie Clark/Gary Mawson
Top 8 Joe Swick/Mat Malone/Marcia Loche Danny Shawyer/Janet Nichols/Scott Frazier Darren Parzow/Jen Ehlert/Jesse Beach Darrin Montgomery/Angela Gaulthier/Wes Lippert
SUNDAY        
Mixed Doubles 501 Doug Watkins/Christina Richards Tom Sawyer/Kitty Burke Leann Burke/Mike Elderbroom Brian Plum/Jamie Clark
Top 8 Chris Linkous/Valerie Goad Gary Mawson/Jennifer Ehlert Fred Pinotti/Rachel Moen Julie Scheppele/Robbie Phillips
Ladies Singles 501 Marilyn Popp Lynn Martin Bonnie Wei Mary Stauffer
Top 8 Tricia Whittington Diane Rutkowski Pam Rosser April Thompson
Top 16 Jennifer Ehlert Christina Richards Jamie Clark Cat Jones
Top 16 Julie Scheppele Christy Rolka Angela Gaulthier Meghan Wrenn
Mens Singles 501 Matt Chezem Mike Elderbroom Chris Linkous John Melo
Top 8 Mark Rohlfing Robbie Phillips Ryan Barnette Dale Curtis
Top 16 Bryan Stamey Allen Johnson Chris Pace Bill Davis
Top 16 Kevin Czipo Fred Pinotti Vinnie Vinson Phil Fried
Ladies Doubles 501 Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp Jamie Clark/Jennifer Ehlert Christy Rolka/Shannon O'Grady Pam Rosser/Janice McCurdy
Top 8 Lynn Martin/Donna Deane Diane Rutkowski/Sharon Borgeson Ashley Brandl/Leslie Wagner Stephanie Tungpalan/Kim Duvall
Mens Doubles 501 Bill Davis/Brandon Rogers John Brown/Michael Sarandos Gary Mawson/Brian Plum Allen Johnson/Chris Douthat
Top 8 Bob Walton/Tom Sawyer Mark Hinds/Chris Cappello Bryan Stamey/Chris Linkous Chris Pace/Mike Elderbroom

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster