Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

        Proboards

Washington Area OPEN Results ~ September 2011
EVENT No. of Event Entries 1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
FRIDAY   1st Place 2nd Place Top 4 Top 4
Open Sngl 501/Crt/CC 58 Joseph Huffman Darin Young Ed Shoepe Johnny Kuczynski
Top 8   Scott Groves Jesse Beach Marc Aiello Thomas Curtin
LOD 501 106 Doug Watkins/Toby Simko Mike Lagana/Joe Torbic, Jr. Todd Bumgarner/Danny Shawyer Amy Gartrell/Ryan Vander Weit
Top 8   Scott Groves/Jim Massaro Tom Curtain/John Everett Johnny Kuczynski/Maria George Jerry Marrelli/Scott Sampson
SATURDAY          
Mens Doubles Ckt 54 Darin Young/Chris Linkous Ryan Barnette/Robbie Phillips Tom Sawyer/Tom Curtain Ed Shoepe/Johnny Kuczynski
Top 8   Mike Elderbroom/Fred Copeland Erinie Ball/Dean Diaz Andrew Clarke/Craig Shirk Mark Aiello/Jeff Woodard
Ladies Doubles Ckt 25 Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp Ashley Brandl/Diana Jayne Jennifer Ehlert/Jennifer Clark Julie Scheppele/Leann Burke
Top 8   Colleen Eldredge/Maria George Belinda Jackson/Vickie Hait Debbie Driscoll/Debbie Brkich Kathy Young/Stacy Wagner
Mens Singles Ckt 103 Darin Young Thomas Curtain Brian Plum Joe Huffman
Top 8   Michael Hardy Ed Shoepe Mike Elderbroom Tom Sawyer
Top 16   Scott Groves Darrin Montgomery Michael Lagana Chris Lawson
Top 16   Mark Fair Matthew Thompson Marc Aiello Ryan Barnette
Ladies Singles Ckt 48 Marilyn Popp Debbie Brkich Diane Rutkowski Julie Scheppele
Top 8   Laura Jeffery Sheery Barnette Amy O'Neal Stacy Wagner
Top 16   Christy Rolka Jennifer Ehlert Debbie Driscoll Kim LeDuc
Top 16   Kim Duvall Taylor Torbic Nicolle Deyton Kathy Kennedy
Mixed Trips 601 46 Thomas Curtain/Tom Sawyer/Marcia Loche Julie Scheppele/Ryan Barnette/Robbie Phillips Jamie Clark/Brian Plum/Kevin Yasenchek Doreen Berry/Joe Torbic, Jr./Scott Sampson
Top 8   Todd Bumgerner/Bill Bell/Kim LeDuc Jeff Woodard/Marc Aiello/Jennifer Ehlert Fred Copeland/Kitty Burke/Mike Elderbroom Alan Matthews/Marci Medley/Andy Brandl
SUNDAY          
Mixed Doubles 501 50 Neal Adams/Kathy Kennedy Darin Young/Marilyn Popp Tommy Curtain/Marcia Loche Christy Rolka/Johnny Kuczynski
Top 8   Andy Brandl/Diana Jayne John Brown/Maria George Belinda Jackson/Mike Lagana Mike Elderbroom/Leann Burke
Ladies Singles 501 36 Marilyn Popp Colleen Elderidge Ashley Brandl Diana Jayne
Top 8   Diane Rutkowski Kim LeDuc Meghan Wrenn Christy Rolka
Top 16   Debbie Driscoll Jennifer Ehlert Susan Hollingsworth Nicolle Deyton
Top 16   Mary Stauffer Debbie Brkich April Thompson Kathy Kennedy
Mens Singles 501 78 Robbie Phillips Johnny Kuczynski Bill Bell Chris Lawson
Top 8   Mike Lagana Mark Fair  Joe Huffman Chris Linkous
Top 16   Todd Bumgarner Joe Torbic, Jr. Jeff Inman Johnny Lee
Top 16   Fred Copeland Donnie Olin Michael Hardy Graham Sorrells
Ladies Doubles 501 24 Marcia Loche/Marilyn Popp Debbie Brkich/Debbie Driscoll Dorren Berry/Peg Lennon Kitty Burke/Nicolle Deyton
Top 8   Donna Deane/Chris Richards Kathy Kennedy/Dee Adams Ashley Brandl/Diana Jayne Jennifer Ehlert/Jaime Clark
Mens Doubles 501 41 Toby Simko/Mark Fair Jeff Woodard/Marc Aiello Rickie Davis/Doug Watkins Darin Young/Chris Linkous
Top 8   Scott Sampson/Joe Torbic, Jr Brian Plum/Kevin Yasenchak Ryan Vander Weit/Nark Onsdorff Doug Cogott/Larry Cox

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster