Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC (Est.1969)

        Proboards

Washington Area Open Results - June 2003

EVENT

1st Place

2nd Place

Top 4

Top 4

FRIDAY

LOD 501

Johnny K / Chris Kohut

Gary Doheny / Daren Young

Dave McDaniel / Dave Mullins

JB / Reid Hovey

Top 8:

Ryan Mahaffy / Ralph B

Pattie Rogers / Skip Stranaghan

Tim O'Brien / Wendy Boone

Joe Hogan / Bruce Que

LOD Cricket

JB / Britt

Joh Straiton / Reid Hovey

Earl Garrett / Chris Linkous

Joe Furphy / Jason Davis

Top 8:

John Holland / Frank Straiton

Dave McDaniel / Todd Larkin

Bruce Almighty / Skip Grayson

Dave Kiesche / Ed DelRio

SATURDAY

Mens Doubles 501

Ray Carver / Daren Youn

Bill Davis / Steve Melvin

JJ Merlot / Rusty Carpenter

Mr B / Jim K

Top 8:

Johnny K / Bruce Que John Cutler / Chris Linkous Mitch Mahony / Eddie Cantler Roger Wresley / John Brown

Ladies Doubles 501

Deb Parker / Amy Page

Kathy Kneff / Lou Boone

Laurett Meddis / Lisa Shputz

Heather Farrell / Mary Jo Chesney

Mens Singles Cricket

Bill Davis (QCDA)

John Kuczynski (Viking Pro)

Jim Kirkbride

Ryan Barmette

Top 8:

John Brown

Chris Linkous (CVDA)

Rickie Davis

Daren Young (LB Darts)

Ladies Singles Ckt

Julie Nicoll

Deb Parker

Mary Jo Chesney

Lisa Lima

Top 8:

Pattie Rogers

Cathy Jazz

Lisa Shpritz (CADC)

Sharon Borgenson

Mixed Triples 701

John Kuczynski / Julie Nicoll

/ Bruce Cotterll

Lisa Lima / Scott Sampson

 / Steve Melvin

Joe Furphy / Mary Jo Chesney

 / Brian

Daren Youn / Ray Carver

 / Holly Carver

Top 8:

Russ Jazz / Jason Davis

/ Cathy Jazz

JJ Merlot /Sharon Borgenson

/ Chris Linkous

John Brown / David T-Bolt

/ Kathy Kneff

T3

LOD 501/CKT/CC

Ray Allen / Joe Furphy

John Brown / Walt Felton

Buff Whitley / Chris Lankes

Todd Harrington / Bruce Cotterill

Top 8:

Todd Larkin / Bill Davis

Dave McDaniel / John Yost

JJ Merlot / dave Mullins

Jose Puertas / Chris Pace

SUNDAY

Mixed Doubles 501

Darin Youn / Laurett Meddis

Bill Davis / Amy Page

Johnny K / Julie Nicoll

Barry Dudley / Lisa Lima

Top 8:

Mitch / Elaine

Earl Garrett / Liz Gale

Eric Cote / Christine Drake

Nicole Burke / Mark

Mens Dbls Cricket

Johnny K / Bruce Cotterll

Earl Garrett / Rickie Davis

Bill Davis / John Brown

Dan Oleyar / Roger Wrisley

Top 8:

Walt Felton / Todd Harrington

Chris Lankes / Henry Mitchell

JJ Merlot / Rusty Carpenter

John Wintermute / Mark Lentz

Ladies Dbls Cricket

Julie Nicoll / Holly Carver

Moncel Petitto / Lisa Lima

Elaine Hareld / Nancy Huntton

Lou Boone / Kathy Kneff

Mens Singles 501

Roger Wrisley

Darin Young

Chris Linkous

Doug Watkins

Top 8:

Bud Friedrich

JJ Merlot

Mitch Mahong

Walt Felton

Ladies Singles 501

Lisa Lima

Julie Nicholls

Lisa Shpritz (CADC)

Kathy Kneff

Top 8:

Holly Carver

Mary Jo Chesney (QCDA)

Wendy Boone

Nancy Huntoon

Home     Copyright Washington Area Darts Association. |  All rights reserved.

 

 

Follow Us   

Washington Area Darts Association

THE Place for Darts in Metro DC

4201 Wilson Blvd #110-312

Arlington, VA 22203

888 353-3710

About WADA

History

Board of Directors

WADA Tournament results

League

Come out and Play (flyer)

FAQs

Wanna Play?

Highlights (Pins & Milestones)

Rules & Bylaws

Other

ADO & WADA

Links - Dart Websites

Luck of the Draw/Blind Draw locations

 

Questions? Suggestions?  Contact our Webmaster